Lakeland Senior Games Association


Lakeland Senior Games 2012 - August 14-16, 2012

Lac La Biche, AB 

 BOCCE MEDAL WINNERS:

Gold - Joe Ibach                  Vilna Team

          Pauline Ibach

          Ann Brown

          Sandy Brown

Silver-Marie Routhier         Ft. McMurray Team

          Vivian McNeilly

          Diana Louittit

         Meg Price

Bronze- Louis Dussault         Ft. McMurray Team

            Lester Deep

           Millicent Compton

           Cora Verkuil

FLOOR CURLING: 50+

Gold:  Mike Foreman                      LaCorey Team

          Joyce Foreman

          Al Blair

          Walter Solowoniuk

Silver:  Lawrence Gruntman      Wainwright Team

            Eyon Gruntman

            Carol Smith

            Harvey Hauer (from Lloyminster)

Bronze:  Nick Burdek

             Lucille Burdek

             John Yakoweshen

             Mary Yakaweshen

FLOOR CURLING: 70+

Gold:  Bill Witwicky                   LacLaBiche Team

          Peter Kucher

          Lucy Kucher

          Leonard Le May

Silver:  Nick Labatiuk                  Vegreville Team

            Nellie Labatiuk

            Angie Zeller

            Martha Kerliiuk

Bronze:  Arnold Ouellette             Cold Lake Team

             Mary Ouellette

             Heinz Schubert

            Charlotte Milleken

 

 

 GOLF LADIES CALLAWAY:

Gold:  Val Sinclair - Caslan

Silver:  Barb Chamberlin - LacLaBiche

Bronze:  Jane Gourdeau - Boyle

GOLF 70+ LADIES CALLAWAY:

Gold: Gladys Lilje - Ashmont

Silver: Florence Poirier - Ashmont

GOLF 50+ LADIES LOW GROSS:

Gold:  Claudette Roy - Bonnyville

Silver: Vivian Plouffe - Bonnyville

GOLF 70+ LADIES LOW GROSS:

Gold: Pierrette Ducharme - Bonnyville

Silver: Emile Johnson - Cold Lake

 MILITARY WHIST GOLD:Tofield & Ryley

Peter McArthur presenting medals to:

Marie Westmancoat

Kay Walker

Ruth Bekker

Carol Kerekanich

 SILVER:  Bonnyville

John Ignas

Roger Gamache

Olga Onfrichuk

Alice Kahanyshyh

 5-PIN BOWLING:  Ladies POA 50+ Singles

     Gold:  Marian McLellan  - Ft. McMurray

     Silver: Susan Nay -          Vilna

5-PIN BOWLING: Ladies POA 70+ Singles

    Gold:  Rosalie Jack       Ft. McMurray

    Silver:  Juliette Langevin   St. Paul

    Bronze:  Alice Kirwin     Cold Lake

5-PIN BOWLING: Ladies 50+ Scratch (Singles)

    Gold: Carlene Wheeler    Myrnam

5-PIN BOWLING - Ladies 70+ Scratch (Singles)

     Gold: Marge Landry       Cold Lake

     Silver:  Carol Heerna     Ft. McMurray

    Bronze:  Ladonna Sacker  Ft. McMurray

5-PIN BOWLING - Men's POA70+

     Gold:  Dave McNeilly    Ft. McMurray

     Silver:  Alec Barabash   Vilna

     Bronze:  Celestin Bouvier  LacLaBiche

5-PIN BOWLING-Men's POA 70+ Scratch(Singles)

Gold:  Germain Routhier    Ft. McMurray

Silver:  Albert Menard        Plamondon

CRIBBAGE GOLD:

Doris Thompson        

Terry Siemers

from St. Paul

CRIBBAGE SILVER: 

Lucille Krevenky

Kark Krevenky

from St. Paul

 CRIBBAGE BRONZE: Shirley Warawa

Linda Chewodoruk

from LacLaBiche

 GOLF 50+ MEN CALLAWAY:

Gold:  Herman Hietz - LacLaBiche

Silver:  Gordon Stich - Elk Point

Bronze:  Cliff Chamberlin - LacLaBiche

GOLF 70+ MEN CALLAWAY:

Gold:  Ernie Lilje - Ashmont

Silver: Howard Row - Vermilion

Bronze: Harry Johnson - Wandering River

GOLD 50+ MEN LOW GROSS:

Gold:  Oscar Looy - LacLaBiche

Silver: Russell Whitford - LacLaBiche

Bronze: Dave Supernault - LacLaBiche

GOLF 70+ MEN LOW GROSS:

Gold:  Win Provencher - Cold Lake

Silver:  Wayne McLeod - Bonnyville

Bronze: Paul Boisvert - St. Paul

 POOL (SNOOKER):

Gold:  Jim Boucher  - LacLaBiche

Silver: Robert Boucher - LacLaBiche

Bronze: Leo Bruno - Kikino

 SLO-PITCH 50+:

Gold: Vermilion Team

Silver: LacLaBiche Team

 BRONZE:  Vermilion

Janet McLennan

Margaret Baquely

Carol Row

Lil Sweet

Make a free website with Yola